Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500134 | Ref ID: 140885466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2850.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biomechanics and Strength and Conditioning Non Consumable, Goniometer Pressure Sensor Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biomechanics and Strength and Conditioning Non Consumable, Goniometer Pressure Sensor Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140885466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description is as per specification document
BOQ Title: Biomechanics and Strength and Conditioning Non Consumable, Goniometer Pressure Sensor Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2850
BOQ Title: Biomechanics and Strength and Conditioning Non Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Goniometer Goniometer Searched String: Pressure Plate Pressure Plate, blood pressure recording units, Earthing Plate, Surgical Forceps, Mounting plate, Autoclave (Horizontal), Squatting Plate, Pressure Sensor, Rubberized Weight Plates, Pressure Calibrator Searched String: Stadiomete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections