Tender for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246540 | Ref ID: 136341115).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Item, Digital Pressure Transmitter Surgical Scissors (V2) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Item, Digital Pressure Transmitter Surgical Scissors (V2) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Stadiometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136341115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stadiometer
BOQ Title: Hospital Item, Digital Pressure Transmitter Surgical Scissors (V2) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992
Item Title: Stadiometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sponge Holding Forcep, Dumbbell Rack, Gouging holder, X- Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Sponge Gourd Seeds (V2), Absorbable Gelatin, Badge Holders - I Card, Soldering Clamp Holder, Surgical Needle Holders, Ryder Needle Holder Searched String: Tuning Fork 128 Hz Medical Tuning Fork...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections