Tender for Stacker for LPG Cylinder Shifting and loading to 425 Kg D...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stacker for LPG Cylinder Shifting and loading to 425 Kg D gassing Unit, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762972 | Ref ID: 145797632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Degassing and Depressuring Facility, Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Degassing and Depressuring Facility, Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Stacker for LPG Cylinder Shifting and loading to 425 Kg D gassing Unit, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145797632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender documents
BOQ Title: Degassing and Depressuring Facility, Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Stacker for LPG Cylinder Shifting and loading to 425 Kg D gassing Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: DEGASSING AND DEPRESSURING FACILITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinder Stand, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Portable RO Unit For Haemodialysis (V2), Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Potassium Hydroxide for Sulphur Recovery Unit for (ONGC), Argon Plasma Coagulat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections