Tender for Stackable Collapsible Wire Mesh.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stackable Collapsible Wire Mesh. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78255702 | Ref ID: 131122586).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Stackable Collapsible Wire Mesh.

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131122586

Notice Ref. No.: 78255702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stackable Collapsible Wire Mesh Type Bins Load Capacity 1000 Kgs (Udl), G2-Double Drop Gate, Bps-Base Plain Sheet, Dimensio Ns: L1000mm X W1200mm X H680mm, Factor of Safety: 1.5, 4-Way Forklift and Pallet Truck Access, Powder Coated in Pepsi Blue, Mild Steel G Auge Stocking & Storage Bin Size: 1000Mm Width X 1200Mm Depth X 680Mm Height, Fork Clearance 100Mm from Ground, Front Side Half Ope Nable Door, Bottom Corrugated Sheet, all Sides Covered with Weld Mesh, Bins Provided with Label Holders and Lifting Hooks [ Warrant Y Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/11/2025 11:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections