Tender for Stack Flight Controler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stack Flight Controler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6483247 | Ref ID: 125493495).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPV Drone along withTwo Googles, jacks hydraulic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPV Drone along withTwo Googles, jacks hydraulic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Stack Flight Controler, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125493495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6483247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flight Controller with F7 or H7 processor 4 in l Electronic Speed Controller rated 50A 65A compatible with BLHeli 32 Input Voltage support 3S6S 22V Max Integrated Barometer OSD and Blackbox Minimum 16MB Flash Memory for Flight Data GPS and Telemet assthrou h su orted
BOQ Title: FPV Drone along withTwo Googles, jacks hydraulic
Item Title: Stack Flight Controler
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-09-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FPV Drone along withTwo Googles
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellular antenna, Outdoor RF Antenna, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Antenna Cable, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Volleyball Antennae (V2), Handling Trolley (Radar Antenna) (HAL), ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections