Tender for Stack Flight Controler, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stack Flight Controler, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6408917 | Ref ID: 122649001).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Two FPV Drone Along with Two Goggle, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Two FPV Drone Along with Two Goggle, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Stack Flight Controler, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122649001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6408917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flight Controller with F7 or H7 processor 4 in l Electronic Speed Controller rated 50A 65A compatible with BLHeli 32 Input Voltage support 3S6S 22V Max Integrated Barometer OSD and Blackbox Minimum 16MB Flash Memory for Flight Data GPS and Telemet assthrou h su orted
BOQ Title: Procurement of Two FPV Drone Along with Two Goggle, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Stack Flight Controler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2025 8:44 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Two FPV Drone Along with Two Goggle
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellular antenna, Outdoor RF Antenna, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Antenna Cable, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Volleyball Antennae (V2), Handling Trolley (Radar Antenna) (HAL), ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections