Tender for Stack Bowl 3.5inch Small, Bone China Procela, Qty: 504 NO...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stack Bowl 3.5inch Small, Bone China Procela, Qty: 504 NO, (BOQ Item #27) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5915739 | Ref ID: 114315492).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery and Cutlery Items, Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2) domestic spoons category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery and Cutlery Items, Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2) domestic spoons Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Stack Bowl 3.5inch Small, Bone China Procela, Qty: 504 NO, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114315492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5915739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stack Bowl 3.5inch Small, Bone China Procela
BOQ Title: Crockery and Cutlery Items, Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2) domestic spoons
Item Title: Stack Bowl 3.5inch Small, Bone China Procela
Item Quantity: 504
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Crockery and Cutlery Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections