Tender for Stable Suture, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stable Suture, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6621505 | Ref ID: 125340456).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Non Exp Bid, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Non Exp Bid, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stable Suture, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125340456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6621505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stable Suture for Oral Maxillofacial Dental Surgery
BOQ Title: Dglp Non Exp Bid, Dental Lab Micromotor (V2) Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar (V2)
Item Title: Stable Suture
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-08-2025 8:18 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP NON EXP BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Trano Buccal Trocar Disposable Laparoscopic Trocar (V2), Surgical Trocars, Disposable Bladeless Trocar, Laproscopic Trocar and Cannula, Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar (V2), Thoracic Drainage Catheter with Trocar Searched String: Micromotor Heavy Dental Lab Micromotor, Heavy ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections