Tender for Stabilizer, Stabilizer for 2 TON AC, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabilizer, Stabilizer for 2 TON AC, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904688 | Ref ID: 146995120).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of 2 Ton Split ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of 2 Ton Split ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Stabilizer, Stabilizer for 2 TON AC, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stabilizer for 2 TON AC
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of 2 Ton Split ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co...
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of 2 Ton Split ac, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co...
Item Title: Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of 2 Ton Split ac
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, AC Current Transducer (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections