Tender for Stabilizer, as per Specification Document, Qty: 16 Pieces...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabilizer, as per Specification Document, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882355 | Ref ID: 130479681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Climate Control System, Coat Extreme Cold Climate Improved Version (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Climate Control System, Coat Extreme Cold Climate Improved Version (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Stabilizer, as per Specification Document, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130479681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Climate Control System, Coat Extreme Cold Climate Improved Version (Defence)
BOQ Title: Climate Control System, Coat Extreme Cold Climate Improved Version (Defence)
Item Title: Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Climate Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Control Lubrication Systems, Smart Water Management Control System, magnetic stirrers, Coat Extreme Cold Climate (V2), Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management System (AAI), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections