Tender for Stabilizer, power stabilizer, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabilizer, power stabilizer, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681616 | Ref ID: 126493153).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation through CTS fund, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation through CTS fund, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Stabilizer, power stabilizer, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126493153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: power stabilizer
BOQ Title: Upgradation through CTS fund, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) Isolator switch
Item Title: Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-09-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation through CTS fund
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tower hot and cold AC 2 TON Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Box Strapping Machine, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections