Tender for Stabilizer for climate control system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabilizer for climate control system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788442 | Ref ID: 145238521).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Climate control device, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Climate control device, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Stabilizer for climate control system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145238521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stabilizer for climate control system
BOQ Title: Climate control device, Access Control System
Item Title: Stabilizer for climate control system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Climate control device
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Climate control system Hot & cold for welfare of troops PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763 Searched String: Stabilizer for climate control system Access Control System, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections