Tender for Stabilizer Bar with bush for Marksman, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabilizer Bar with bush for Marksman, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881550 | Ref ID: 146682898).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drive Shaft, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drive Shaft, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stabilizer Bar with bush for Marksman, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146682898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stabilizer Bar with bush for Marksman
BOQ Title: Drive Shaft, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3)
Item Title: Stabilizer Bar with bush for Marksman
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 7:36 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRIVE SHAFT
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, Pipe Clamps (V2), Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Modular Toilet, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections