Tender for Stabilized halogen light source, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The SAHA INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR PHYSICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabilized halogen light source, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7370013 | Ref ID: 138240587).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMOS Camera for microscope setup and stabilized halogen light source for spectroscopy, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMOS Camera for microscope setup and stabilized halogen light source for spectroscopy, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Stabilized halogen light source, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138240587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7370013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 360 to 2000 nm
BOQ Title: CMOS Camera for microscope setup and stabilized halogen light source for spectroscopy, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Stabilized halogen light source
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 20-03-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CMOS Camera for microscope setup and stabilized halogen light source for spectroscopy

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections