Tender for Stabiliser for Humidity Control Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stabiliser for Humidity Control Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121850 | Ref ID: 134925208).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trg Lab for Tech Sa, Hand Dryer (V3) Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trg Lab for Tech Sa, Hand Dryer (V3) Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Stabiliser for Humidity Control Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134925208

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: Trg Lab for Tech Sa, Hand Dryer (V3) Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Stabiliser for Humidity Control Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRG LAB FOR TECH SA
GeMARPTS Searched: Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Industrial composite color 3D Printer Searched String: INSAS LMG Trigger Mechanism Model Industrial composite color 3D Printer Searched String: NEGEV LMG Trigger Mechanism Model Industrial composite color 3D Printer Searched String: AK-203 Trigger Mechanism Mod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections