Tender for stabiliser AC single phase, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for stabiliser AC single phase, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5881351 | Ref ID: 113901586). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17411.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture Fire Extinguisherand Electronic items, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) CO2 Based Wheeled F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture Fire Extinguisherand Electronic items, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) CO2 Based Wheeled F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: stabiliser AC single phase, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113901586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5881351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17411

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, testing of 5 KVA voltage stabiliser AC single phase automatic operation having input voltage 160-260 Volts and output voltage 230 5% complete with voltmeter high and low cut off relay etc. all complete. ( Make Luminous, V Guard, Blue bird, logicstat or equivalent)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture Fire Extinguisherand Electronic items, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) CO2 Based Wheeled F...
Item Title: stabiliser AC single phase
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17411
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture Fire Extinguisherand Electronic items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections