Tender for St050130114, Door Sensor for Techno Elevators, Qty: 3 Pie...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for St050130114, Door Sensor for Techno Elevators, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6263609 | Ref ID: 119604965).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elevator Spares, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elevator Spares, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: St050130114, Door Sensor for Techno Elevators, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119604965

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6263609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOOR SENSOR FOR TECHNO ELEVATORS
BOQ Title: Elevator Spares, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: St050130114
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-05-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Elevator Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Traction Lifts, Surgical Elevators, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists- IS:2365, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Dental Elevators to Loosen the ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections