Tender for S&T Works for Replacement of 2004 Version Ips at Various ...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S&T Works for Replacement of 2004 Version Ips at Various Station/Lc Gates over Jp Division. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-JP-02-2026-27 | Ref ID: 138954020). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30260853.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 605200.00.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: S&T Works for Replacement of 2004 Version Ips at Various Station/Lc Gates over Jp Division.

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138954020

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JP-02-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 30260853.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 605200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation, Wiring and testing of Integrated Power Supply System. This includes power distribution connection to bus bars and relay racks in the room with contractor's own wiring materials and fabrication and fixing of AC/DC power distribution board made on 10mm thick Phenolic hylam sheets or any standard make with connections suitable for 32 A. Wiring to be done considering site requirement, depending upon the load with suitable wires, lugs & glands as per instructions of Engineer-in-charge. The work includes installation of Thermo flasher relay, ELD's, fixing & wiring of change over switch (program switch) for selection of DG set supply (DG1 & DG2) and wiring of change over switch (program switch) for selection of mains or DG supply. This item also includes supply & fixing of ladder along the wall for carrying power supply wires/cables from IPS room to Relay room/power room etc. Any masonry work required will be carried out by contactors own material. It includes transportation of IPS from consignee depot to work site/station/ LC gate. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None Payment Terms: 100% after execution For Station 02 05011102 8.00 Numbers 44038.70 352309.60 AT Par 352309.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30260853.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 19:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 605200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections