Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: S&T Works in Connection with the Provision of Additional Loop Line at Fatehabad Station in Bha - Etw Section.
Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025
Deadline: 07 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128111672
Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-GS-2025-04
Tender Value: ₹ 34026735.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 320100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture & Supply of Electronic Interlocking System (with centralized/distributed arrangement) for stn (3 lines) as per attached tentative SIP in 'Hot Standby architecture' as per RDSO Spec No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Ver. 2.0 or latest & to be procured from RDSO approved source only. EI system shall be provided to operate with dual VDU Control Terminal. It shall consist of: (1) EI Microprocessor Equipments/ Electronic PCB cards etc. (2) All type of Interfacing relays (Q Series, special ACI...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34026735.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGC GSU
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 11:30
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 320100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections