Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: S&T Work at Garbeta Station in Connection with Elimination of Dn Main Cum up Loop Facility by Provision of up Loop Line Along with Passenger Platform of Adra Division.
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136449481
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_e_Tender_ADA_25_26_22
Tender Value: ₹ 18882463.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 244400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of trench in all kinds of soils including soft rocky area and clearing of roots of trees, rocks, bushes, ballast & reconditioning etc., including bailing out water and disposal of extra soil including back ï¬lling with excavated earth and ramming of trenches after cable laying for the following depths and widths as speciï¬ed in Technical Circular No. 2 of 1988 & 01/2010 issued by CSTE/SER or any other latest guidelines. Note: In case, trenches are other than prescribed depth & width, Proportionate payment shall be released. 2 02003000 30.00 Metre 589.00 17670.00 AT Par 17670.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18882463.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/02/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244400.00
Notice Documents
IRGCCApril2022ACS_10-4MAR25.pdf
IRGCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
TAN3006Ver3_1dated30_06_2025_2.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_8-20DEC24.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_114JUL2022.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_9-9JAN25.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_213DEC2022.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_326APR2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_407AUG23.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_520OCT2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections