Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: S&T Work in C/W Provision of Computer Based Test and Provision of Cctv in Cbt Center at Jodhpur Division
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 13 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118118957
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JU-02-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6841330.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 136800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SOR Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () NSA-NON SOR ITEMS (SUPPLY/SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION) 5638274.22 1 NSA 4.00 Numbers 4051.26 16205.04 AT Par 16205.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6841330.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 18:25
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 136800.00
Notice Documents
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
AdvancecorrectionsliptoGCC2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
LetterofRBtouseoftrustedproductfromTrustedTelecomportal_1.pdf
SNT-JU-02-2025-26StandardTenderDocument.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections