Tender for S&T Work in C/W 1) Provision of Boundary Wall at Cro Loca...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S&T Work in C/W 1) Provision of Boundary Wall at Cro Locations between Kurali- Mianpur Stations.2) Provision of Boundary Wall at Cro Locations between Ghanauli-Bharatgarh Stations .3)Provision of Boun... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-17-2026-27 | Ref ID: 143690432). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5166949.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103300.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: S&T Work in C/W 1) Provision of Boundary Wall at Cro Locations between Kurali- Mianpur Stations.2) Provision of Boundary Wall at Cro Locations between Ghanauli-Bharatgarh Stations .3)Provision of Boun...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143690432

Notice Ref. No.: OT-17-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5166949.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 103300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S&T work in c/w 1) Provision of Boundary Wall at CRO locations between Kurali- Mianpur stations.2) Provision of Boundary Wall at CRO locations between Ghanauli-Bharatgarh stations .3)Provision of Boundary Wall at CRO locations between Rup Nagar-Ganauli stations SIR-DLPC sections. 4)Provision of Boundary Wall at locations prone to encroachments in the approach of NLDM & KART Yard. 5)Provision of Boundary Wall along the track for safe running of trains on vulnerable CRO locations near Abohar Juncation.
Preparation of Cable Route Preparation of Plan of buried S & T Cables using Radio Detector 8200 GS or Similar model GPS Model, DGSP and Drone for Per Trench per Km. For existing cables as per the instruction of Engineer in charge. Submission of Drone Report in Hard Copy 1 set and DGPS output in KMZ File format. (Unit = Per Trench KM) In Yard Section. Inspection :by Consignee. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-(Supply Items) 543526.50 Above/ Below/P ar 01 01 5.00 Numbers 8106.43 40532.15 AT Par 40532.15
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5166949.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 103300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections