Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: S&T Work in Connections with Modification of Existing Installed Ufsbi System with Provision of Dual Electronics Ufsbi System at 20 Nos. Ibs in Et-Mkp Sections on Jabalpur Division of West Central Rail...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141309197
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2026-18
Tender Value: ₹ 38927494.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 778600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T work in connections with modification of existing installed UFSBI system with provision of dual electronics UFSBI system at 20 nos. IBS in ET-MKP sections on Jabalpur division of West Central Railway (Signalling work)
Supply of dual redundant arrangement of UFSBI with error logger electronics for exchange of vital relay state exchange pertaining to IB signalling etc. The system comprises for following sub system: Supply of pre wired at least 42-U floor mounting MS Cabinet suited to ï¬t 2 sets of UFSBI Electronics with Siemens grey/Smoke grey powder coating (Rust proof and long life), tinted 3-4 mm thick tinted AK relic/ Poly carbonated/ Glass sheet ï¬tted on front door and metal back door, with double lock and bottom cable entry facility. INSPECTION BY RITES/TPI. 02 02 20.00 Pair 45081.90 901638.00 AT Par 901638.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38927494.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 16:10
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 778600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections