Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with the Work of " (1) Replacement of Defective Signaling Cables at Agra Cantt Station for Reliability Improvement over the Agra Division & (2) Renewal of Two Nos Span (1X39.98....
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025
Deadline: 18 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121553646
Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2025-27
Tender Value: ₹ 30702014.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 303500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T work in connection with the work of " (1) Replacement of defective signaling cables at Agra Cantt station for reliability improvement over the Agra Division & (2) Renewal of two Nos span (1X39.98 m & 1x18.30 m ) of Kheria more ROB no. 1343/3 at AGC yard" .
Supply of Double Walled Corrugated (DWC) Pipe/duct with associated collars etc. as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/204/2011 or latest anti-rodent & anti-oxidant and non flame propagating type in 6 meters straight length and of size 120 mm outer dia, & 103.5 mm inner dia. (The manufacturers, suppliers must produce valid IS license and should be certiï¬ed under ISO 9000 and shall submit copy of certiï¬cate). One coupler with suitable rubber O-ring should be supplied with every 6m of pipe length. (The total quantity of above items is equal to no. of pipes supplied.) DWC pipe shall be marked at every 1 mtr length in such a way that manufacturer's name, vendor name and year of manufacture can be easily identified. (Inspection by RITES) 02 NS02 4500.00 Metre 1083.29 4874805.00 AT Par 4874805.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30702014.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 15:53
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 303500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections