Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Shifting of Lc Gate No.Sk-29 (Thu-Pbl) Section in Rny Division.
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132900865
Notice Ref. No.: RN-ST-30-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1343375.05
Tender EMD: ₹ 26900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrically operated lifting barrier set as per speciï¬cation no. RDSO/SPN/208/2012 (Ver 2.0) or latest to work on 24VDC and hand generator back up with each set consisting of 2 Nos. of 32ft. Long barrier with stop boards & lights, 2 Nos. of lifting barrier pedestals each with 8 contacts circuit controllers with top roller type limit switches of minimum 10000 operations life cycle, hand crank, 2 electric motors, M.S. Counterweights, 2 Nos. of Boom stops with motorized boom locking, along with hand generator and panel to have necessary switches/buttons to operate one or both barriers, operate boom lock only, or operate with push buttons in case of 24 V DC is available and as per TS. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 16007.75 16007.75 AT Par 16007.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1343375.05
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 13:15
Period Of Completion : 210 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections