Tender for S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Full Length ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Full Length Running Lines between Platform No. 2 and 3 of Sitapur Jn (Stp) Station and 3 Stabling Line at Mohibullapur (Mbp) Station of Lucknow Division. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62of2026 | Ref ID: 146722792). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17394268.98, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 347900.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Full Length Running Lines between Platform No. 2 and 3 of Sitapur Jn (Stp) Station and 3 Stabling Line at Mohibullapur (Mbp) Station of Lucknow Division.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146722792

Notice Ref. No.: 62of2026

Tender Value: ₹ 17394268.98

Tender EMD: ₹ 347900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Apparatus Cases (full location box) as per RDSO Drawing No. RDSO/S- 11500 or latest with miniature E type locks & keys. The key & handle shall be supplied at the rate of one set per four Apparatus Case. The miniature'E' type lock shall be as per RDSO Specification No. IRS: S-30/64 or latest and of ward no 41or as required by consignee & RDSO Drg No SA 3473/M & SA3474A or latest and key as per RDSO Drawing No. 3377/M or latest. E type locks are to be fitted on both front & back doors of location box. Inspection: RITES/RDSO 02 A02 14.00 Numbers 14797.42 207163.88 AT Par 207163.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17394268.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 18:24
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 347900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections