Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Two Additional Loading Line, New Shunting Neck, Double Exit & Development of Container Rail Terminal (Crt) at Kaima Station of Jabalpur Division on West Centra...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146557964
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2026-28
Tender Value: ₹ 23072154.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 461500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T Work in connection with provision of two additional loading line, new shunting neck, double exit & development of Container Rail Terminal (CRT) at Kaima station of Jabalpur division on West Central Railway.
Supply of Phenolic Laminated sheet, resin bonded 10mm thick, grade P3 in standard size of 1.22 x 1.22 Mtr. as per spec. No IS 2036 of 1974. INSPECTION BY CONSIGNEE. 02 02 150.00 Numbers 180.44 27066.00 AT Par 27066.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23072154.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 12:18
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 461500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections