Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Provision of E-1 Communication Channel through Ofc from Rcc to Remote Terminal Unit (Rtu) at 09 Nos. of Switching Posts (Nob/Ssp, Bzc/Ssp, Simr/Ssp, Sona/Sp, Psf/Ssp, Kyb/S...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596142
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_16
Tender Value: ₹ 3875828.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 77500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T work in connection with Provision of E-1 communication channel through OFC from RCC to Remote Terminal Unit (RTU) at 09 nos. of switching posts (NOB/SSP, BZC/SSP, SIMR/SSP, SONA/SP, PSF/SSP, KYB/SSP, RNGR/SSP, MTIP/SSP & MSAE/SP) over ADRA Division for installation of High speed TCP/IP based SCADA system.
Supply of E1 extender with24V/48 V DC operating supply Line type 2 wire or 4 wire twisted copper wire• Bandwidth 64 kpbs to2048 kpbs • Operatingmode 2 wire or 4 wireselectable • ConnectorRJ45 G SHDSL Lineinterface • Line Interface135 ohms • ConnectorRJ45 G703 Interface •Local Loopback, DigitalLoop back and remoteloopback as per ITUStandard • Power supply24V on Data logger side, -48v on STM Side • Temprange to suite data loggerspecs to be certiï¬ed byOEM • Make-Cygnus/Anda/TeamEngineer /RAD / Efftronics. Inspection: Representative of Sr.DSTE/Adra. 2 2 20.00 Numbers 8850.00 177000.00 AT Par 177000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3875828.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 23:04
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 77500.00
Notice Documents
IRGCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
IRGCC-April-2022-AdvanceCorrectionSlipno-2.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_326APR2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_407AUG23.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_520OCT2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_621DEC2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_725NOV2024.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_8-20DEC24.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_9-9JAN25.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_10-4MAR25.pdf
TAN3006Ver3_1dated30_06_2025_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections