Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Improvement in Earthing Arrangements of Signalling Assets to Enhance System Reliability and other Signaling Work over Adra Division.
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140315875
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_e_Tender_ADA_26_27_04
Tender Value: ₹ 16274869.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 325500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of Straight/Derivation/ECJoint on Quad/PIJF Cables as per instruction by site engineer. 2 2 20.00 Set 21489.97 429799.40 AT Par 429799.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16274869.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 23:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 325500.00
Notice Documents
TAN3006Ver3_1dated30_06_2025_2.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_10-4MAR25.pdf
IRGCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_8-20DEC24.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_114JUL2022.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_9-9JAN25.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_213DEC2022.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_326APR2023.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_407AUG23.pdf
IRGCCApril2022ACS_520OCT2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections