Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with (I)Construction of 5 Lines at Fbwp Yard, Jharsuguda, (Ii)Controlling of Takeoff Point of Mbr Siding from Karampada, (Iii)One Loop Lines each in both up & Dn Grid of 70M Len...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146946699
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CKP-OT-26-27-72
Tender Value: ₹ 45239697.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 904800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T work in connection with (i)Construction of 5 Lines at FBWP yard, Jharsuguda, (ii)Controlling of takeoff point of MBR siding from Karampada, (iii)One Loop Lines each in both UP & DN Grid of 70M length at Manikui, (iv)Construction of additional loading line at Rangra, (V)Construction of Additional Loading Line at Patasahi.
Details of Schedule 'A' are given Below: - S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Material Supply(SOR-Signal) for Construction of 5 Lines, at FBWP, JSG Work. 826551.60 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 826551.60 AT Par 826551.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45239697.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 19:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 904800.00
Notice Documents
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11..pdf
RDSOGuidelinesforRevisedTANforEarthingetc.installation_80dpi_80_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections