Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Construction of Trd Godown, Campus Wall and Adjacent Area for Construction of Additional Road under Bridge (Gaya Bridge) at Dhanbad.
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 12 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128656081
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-20_Sig-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9316692.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 186300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Casting, concreting and, curing of foundation and Erection of Full size apparatus case (GKP-Type) as per DRG. No. SGW/MGS/L1/91 including cost of ALL materials required for Casting, concreting and, curing and fixing of "E" type key lock. 2 a 15.00 Job 1450.00 21750.00 173.22 59425.35
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9316692.26
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 12:07
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 186300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections