Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Construction of Additional 3 Nos. Pit Lines with Cover Shed, 4 Nos. Stabling Lines, 2 Nos. of Automatic Washing Plant at New Guwahati Yard
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024
Deadline: 10 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112018137
Notice Ref. No.: N-2024-25-07-DyCSTE-NW
Tender Value: ₹ 212639314.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 1213200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 4.6 mtr. Post with base, ladder, ladder base, platform for CLS unit to RDSO Drg, no SA-23002A/M (Adv) without unit as per TS-A1. 2 2 12.00 Numbers 19314.76 231777.12 AT Par 231777.12
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 212639314.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2024 19:05
Period Of Completion : 545 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 10/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1213200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections