Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with Cable Shifting Work, Circuit Alteration and Closing of Manned Lc Gate No. 5A between Maniram-Nakaha Jungle Station.
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134962696
Notice Ref. No.: 12of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 5782810.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 115700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ARA terminal Block PBT 6 way 25mm centre as per RDSO Drg No. SA23756 Alt3 and specification No. IRS:S 75/2006 WITH LATEST AMENDEMENT IF ANY. Inspection: RDSO 02 A02 16.00 Numbers 801.03 12816.48 AT Par 12816.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5782810.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 17:09
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 115700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections