Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: S&T Work in Connection with (A) Construction of 2 Units Type-V Quarters on Replacement Basis of Old Bungalow No.413 & 434 in Nambari Officer Colony, Maligaon. (B) Construction of 2 Units Type-V Quarte...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143433027
Notice Ref. No.: N-2026-27-02RT-DyCSTE-NW
Tender Value: ₹ 6262099.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 125300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T work in connection with (A) Construction of 2 units Type-V Quarters on replacement basis of old Bungalow No.413 & 434 in Nambari officer colony, Maligaon. (B) Construction of 2 units Type-V Quarters on replacement basis of old Bungalow No.414 & 415 in Nambari officer colony, Maligaon. (C) Construction of 2 units Type-V Quarters on replacement basis of old Bungalow No.416 & 417 in Nambari officer colony, Maligaon. (D) New construction of 02 units Type-V Quarters in Nambari officer colony, Maligaon.(E) Construction of 2 units VI Quarters in Nambari officer colony, Maligaon.
Supply of GPON ONT Device for End User Premises having 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI AC (Support 2.4Ghz and 5GHz) and designed for fulï¬lling FTTH. It should be fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON as per TS-A1. 2 2 3400.00 Metre 8.00 27200.00 AT Par 27200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6262099.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 18:02
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 125300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections