Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: S&T Portion of the Work - "Provision of Intermediate Block Signalling between Lapanga - Rengali in Jsg-Sbp Bg Double Line Electrified Section."
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134954574
Notice Ref. No.: ST-SBP-TENDER-2026-04
Tender Value: ₹ 30696039.57
Tender EMD: ₹ 303500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design of Cable Route Plan (Distant to Distant) & submission of Three paper copies for approval 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2040.00 AT Par 2040.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30696039.57
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 18:33
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 303500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections