Tender for S&T Portion of Work in Connection with Procurement of Cct...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S&T Portion of Work in Connection with Procurement of Cctv's with Sufficient Storage Back up at all and Cctv Monitor, Software and Internet Connection at Kirandul, Bacheli, Kumhar Marenga, Kakiriguma.... in VISAKHAPATNAM, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CCTV_KRDL_BCHL_KMEZ_KKGM | Ref ID: 120861499). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11805507.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 209000.00.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: S&T Portion of Work in Connection with Procurement of Cctv's with Sufficient Storage Back up at all and Cctv Monitor, Software and Internet Connection at Kirandul, Bacheli, Kumhar Marenga, Kakiriguma....

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120861499

Notice Ref. No.: CCTV_KRDL_BCHL_KMEZ_KKGM

Tender Value: ₹ 11805507.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 209000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S&T Portion of Work in connection with procurement of CCTV's with sufficient storage back up at all and CCTV monitor, software and internet connection at KIRANDUL, BACHELI, KUMHAR MARENGA, KAKIRIGUMA and DUMURIPUT goods sheds over waltair division.
Drawing of switch board cable of sizes, power cable, UTP and STP cable etc through PVC pipes/ PVC channel etc up to the DP/Rosset to DP/Rosset. 2 2 7045.00 Metre 38.00 267710.00 AT Par 267710.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11805507.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 16:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections