Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: S&T Portion of Work in Connection to (1) Replacement of Integrated Passenger Information System (Ipis) at Hij (Pf No-1 &2) & Kgp ( Pf No- 7 & 8). (2) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) O...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145943171
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-IPIS-KGP-HIJ-26_27
Tender Value: ₹ 34261796.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 685200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T portion of work in connection to (1) Replacement of Integrated passenger information system (IPIS) at HIJ (PF No-1 &2) & KGP ( PF No- 7 & 8). (2) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Double faced CGDB, Single line double faced Platform display board, Single faced Monocolor (AGDB) Three Line Train Arrival/Departure display board, Platform Data Controller (PDC) & Central Data Controller Unit (CDC) at HIJ (PF No-1 &2) & KGP (PF No- 7 & 8) in KGP Division of S.E.Railway.
Scope of work includes Supply and installation of Integrated passenger information system (IPIS) items at HIJ (PF No-1 &2) & KGP ( PF No- 7 & 8) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply and Execution (Non SOR Items) including GST 20909520.06 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 20909520.06 AT Par 20909520.06
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 34261796.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 16:29
Period Of Completion : 105 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 685200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
EngagementofretiredRlyEmpCertificate.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections