Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: S&T Estimate in C/W Work for Multi Modal Cargo Terminal (Gct) at Pathri Station
Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025
Deadline: 18 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129064182
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-SIG-PRI-GCT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7227558.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 144600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of electric fuse complete with fuse block made of PBT for Railway signalling as per IRS-S-75/2006 Rev. 2 or latest fuse non -deteriorating type low voltage to suit speciï¬cation no. IRS. S-78/92 or latest Fuse 2/4/10/16 Amp, fuses. Fuse block shall be suitable for round head type fuse. Inspection by RDSO. 2 1 2.00 Kilometre 8657.23 17314.46 AT Par 17314.46
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7227558.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/10/2025 19:40
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 144600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections