Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: S&T Cable Clearance/Utility Shifting Work in Connection with Doubling Work (Phase-I) for Gondia(G)-Chandafort(Caf) Section Facilitating Engineering Earth Work, S&T Works for Rob/Rub for Lc Gate Gcf 60...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142803621
Notice Ref. No.: 765-ST-Con-NGP-G-BPQ
Tender Value: ₹ 119861931.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 2397200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T cable clearance/utility shifting work in connection with doubling work (Phase-I) for Gondia(G)-Chandafort(CAF) section facilitating engineering earth work, S&T works for ROB/RUB for LC Gate GCF 60 S&T works for alteration in existing EI of CAF for connectivity with Babupeth Station, and provision of miscellaneous items/features like latest Earthing and Bonding System, Fire Alarm System etc. for Wadsa-Gadhchiroli Section of Nagpur Division of S.E.C. Railway.
Excavation of trench and clearing of roots of trees, bushes, ballast and reconditioning etc., including bailing out water and disposal of extra soil. All soils including soft rocky area. Depth 1.2 Mtr. & width 0.3 Mtr. 2 A 15.00 Kilometre 76590.00 1148850.00 AT Par 1148850.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 119861931.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 19:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2397200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections