Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: S&T Cable Clearance in the Yard to Facilitate the Engineering Earthwork, Yard Remodeling Work and Modification/Alteration in Distributed Electronic Interlocking (M/S Hitachi Sts (Formerly Known as An...
Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025
Deadline: 04 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129950846
Notice Ref. No.: 752-EI-SRBA-MWRN
Tender Value: ₹ 225372339.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1276900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S&T cable clearance in the yard to facilitate the engineering earthwork, yard remodeling work and Modification/Alteration in Distributed Electronic Interlocking (M/s Hitachi STS (formerly known as Ansaldo STS) make) at Madwarani station and new Centralized Electronic Interlocking at Saragbundia and Auto signaling work (EI based) in connection with 3rd & 4th line work between SRBA-MWRN in CPH-GAD section in Bilaspur Division of SEC Railway
Dismantling of the following: - ix) Operating cum indication Panel. 2 2 12.00 Kilometre 76590.00 919080.00 AT Par 919080.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 225372339.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/11/2025 12:10
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1276900.00
Notice Documents
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-I.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-II.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-III_compressed.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-IV.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-V.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-VI.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-VII.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-VIII.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-IX.pdf
GCC-2022-Correction-Slip-X.pdf
procedureofdigginginvicnityofcable.pdf
MWRN3RD4THLINESIPWITHAUTO_version01ondate17-12-24.pdf
SARAGBUNDIASIPFORAUTOSIGNALLINGONADDITIONALLINE_V1_APPROVE_P9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections