Tender for Ssupply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electri...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), INDORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ssupply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Air Conditioning it Fire Alarm and Cctv Access Control System in Lgsf Construction at Sixth Floor Extension of Pod1D at Iit Indore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITI_902713_1 | Ref ID: 137907751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3174849, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63500.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ssupply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Air Conditioning it Fire Alarm and Cctv Access Control System in Lgsf Construction at Sixth Floor Extension of Pod1D at Iit Indore

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137907751

Notice Ref. No.: IITI/IDO/DC/E/25-26/POD-1D

Tender Value: ₹ 3174849

Tender EMD: ₹ 63500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Air Conditioning IT Fire Alarm and CCTV Access Control System in LGSF Construction at Sixth Floor Extension of POD1D at IIT Indore
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Indore||Infrastructure Development Office - IITI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 63, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 74, 849
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections