Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: SSD for Cashing, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142224314
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595648
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: The Apacer NAS PCIe Gen3 x4 M.2 2280 SSD, model AP256GPP3480-R, is purpose-built to enhance NAS performance through intelligent caching. With a 256GB capacity, it accelerates read and write operations, significantly improving system responsiveness and efficiency in multi-user environments. Leveraging the PCIe Gen3 x4 interface, it delivers high-speed data transfer rates, ensuring smooth handling of demanding workloads such as virtualization, backup, and large-scale file sharing. Optimized for NAS caching, this SSD reduces latency and enhances throughput, making it an ideal solution for businesses seeking faster access to frequently used data. Reliability is a core strength, with an endurance rating of 500 terabytes written (TBW), ensuring long-term durability under continuous operation. The drive is backed by a 5-year manufacturer warranty, or until the endurance threshold is reached, providing assurance of dependable performance in mission-critical applications. Engineered for enterprise-grade resilience, it withstands intensive workloads and sustained usage, maintaining consistent performance over time. Compact in design, the M.2 2280 form factor allows seamless integration into NAS systems without occupying additional space, while its advanced controller and firmware optimize caching efficiency. Whether deployed for accelerating databases, improving virtualization responsiveness, or enhancing everyday NAS operations, the Apacer AP256GPP3480-R SSD combines speed, endurance, and reliability to deliver a robust storage solution tailored for modern business environments.
BOQ Title: NAS and HD, Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: SSD for Cashing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAS and HD
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2)
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections