Tender for Ssd 1Tb Sata, as per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ssd 1Tb Sata, as per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628163 | Ref ID: 142768636).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Antivirus Software Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Antivirus Software Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ssd 1Tb Sata, as per specification, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142768636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Antivirus Software Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Purchase of IT Equipment, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Antivirus Software Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Ssd 1Tb Sata
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NETWORKING SWITCH 04 PORT SAN Switch, KVM Switches (V2), Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, HDMI Switcher, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Searched String: ANTIVIRUS Antivirus Software, Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections