Tender for S.S.Anchor PHP _3B_50mm long, Qty: 4500 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S.S.Anchor PHP _3B_50mm long, Qty: 4500 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835922 | Ref ID: 147145342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S S Anchors, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Alloy S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S S Anchors, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Alloy S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: S.S.Anchor PHP _3B_50mm long, Qty: 4500 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147145342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S.S.Anchor PHP _3B_50mm long as per given specification in Specification sheet
BOQ Title: S S Anchors, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Alloy S...
BOQ Title: S S Anchors, Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG) Alloy S...
Item Title: S.S.Anchor PHP _3B_50mm long
Item Quantity: 4500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2400
BOQ Title: S S Anchors
GeMARPTS Searched: Fall Protection - Horizontal Life Line Including end Anchors as per EN 795:2012 Type C (PNG), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vertical Autoclave, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Books (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections