Tender for Ss1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases

The NEWSPACE INDIA LIMITED (NSIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ss1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NSIL_283682_1 | Ref ID: 145162071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ss1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145162071

Notice Ref. No.: NSIL/26-27/293/SS1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Ss1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases
Work Description: Ss1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD: 123000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections