Tender for SS Wire Mess, Qty: 11 Sqm, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Wire Mess, Qty: 11 Sqm, (BOQ Item #38) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737116 | Ref ID: 144556106). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of maint store, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of maint store, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: SS Wire Mess, Qty: 11 Sqm, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144556106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Wire Mess
BOQ Title: Procurement of maint store, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2)
Item Title: SS Wire Mess
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114000
BOQ Title: Procurement of maint store
GeMARPTS Searched: Transducer for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2), General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections