Tender for SS Wire mesh with iron angle flame, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Wire mesh with iron angle flame, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259537 | Ref ID: 136135692).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iron stand for Display, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iron stand for Display, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SS Wire mesh with iron angle flame, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136135692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Iron stand for Display, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE)
Item Title: SS Wire mesh with iron angle flame
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Iron stand for Display
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Camo net Cloth Cloth Pouches, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Cloth (NYCO) Disruptive Pattern for CoBRA (V2) (CRPF), Cleaning Duster (V3), Cargo Net, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Strobel Cloth, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Emery Cloth, Purses and Handbags and Bags Rucksac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections