Tender for SS towel rail, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS towel rail, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594056 | Ref ID: 142457881).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Work Sanitary Fitting and Door Lock Items, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Towel Rail Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flush... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Work Sanitary Fitting and Door Lock Items, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Towel Rail Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flush... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: SS towel rail, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142457881

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Towel Rail grade 304, minimum 18 gauge, 600 mm length
BOQ Title: Civil Work Sanitary Fitting and Door Lock Items, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Towel Rail Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flush...
Item Title: SS towel rail
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CIVIL WORK SANITARY FITTING AND DOOR LOCK ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: mm nominal bore with spindle Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 Searched String: SS towel rail Towel Rail, Recycled Towel, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), spoon ss and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections