Tender for Ss Tilting Bulk Cooker, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #24)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ss Tilting Bulk Cooker, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #24) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338814 | Ref ID: 120783778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 854927.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and kitchen equipment, Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and kitchen equipment, Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ss Tilting Bulk Cooker, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120783778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 854927

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS TILTING BULK COOKER
BOQ Title: Furniture and kitchen equipment, Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Ss Tilting Bulk Cooker
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2025 8:12 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 854927
BOQ Title: Furniture and kitchen equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V4), School Bags with Educational Desk, Wooden Shoe Rack, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Office Chair (V3), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Dressing Table, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Scho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections