Tender for SS Spice Trolly, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Spice Trolly, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891979 | Ref ID: 146852669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Furniture and KE at EMRS Jobat MP, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Furniture and KE at EMRS Jobat MP, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SS Spice Trolly, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146852669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 182000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per NIT
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture and KE at EMRS Jobat MP, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: SS Spice Trolly
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 182000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Furniture and KE at EMRS Jobat MP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Office table with overall Size of desk 1350mm (L) x 750mm (W) x 750mm (H)& Side Storage Unit of size 900mm (L) x 450mm (W) x 750mm (H) Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Cast Iron Bench, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Labels Stickers (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections